PDA

View Full Version : display poperties in tool menu dont work


mister3d
03-14-2006, 06:22 AM
Display poperties in tool menu dont work.
I change draw smoothness tolerance,draw resolution,edge smoothness,but polymesh is still the same,but changes are seen in preview thumbnail.What this could be?

eblondin
03-14-2006, 08:04 AM
You have to be out of quick mode for those to work. Are you out of Quick mode? hotkey "f"

CGTalk Moderation
03-14-2006, 08:04 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.