PDA

View Full Version : false camera in render settings - bug?


learning3D
03-06-2006, 01:20 PM
hallo world,
i have a problem in maya7/windows2000.
everytime i get the same problem - i select a camera in the render setting - but maya will render the (persp-camera) in batch render ?

any suggestion what the problem can be?
thx, in advance...
learning3d

Tylak
03-06-2006, 02:27 PM
Make sure you have []Renderable checked under the properties of the camera you're trying to render (under output settings).

learning3D
03-07-2006, 07:22 AM
yes i have checked this attribut - can i send you my data? its a small file? thx, learning3d

yenvalmar
03-09-2006, 01:54 AM
if you keep turning it off eventually it seems to stick..

CGTalk Moderation
03-09-2006, 01:54 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.