PDA

View Full Version : Brazil R/S doesn´t support medit


hernanlp83
02-26-2006, 03:13 AM
Somebody knows why does this problem happen?. The brazil´s version is 1.2.53 and Max 7. From now on, thank you very much.

http://ar.geocities.com/hernanlp83/Mensaje.jpg

Myliobatidae
02-26-2006, 06:49 AM
nope don't know why, just use scanline for medit...

hernanlp83
02-26-2006, 11:46 PM
Solve it of following manner: F10=>Common=>Assign Renderer=>Material Editor=>Default Scanline Renderer.

Thanks.

CGTalk Moderation
02-26-2006, 11:46 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.