PDA

View Full Version : Changing the time display to frames?


Tris3d
02-13-2006, 07:54 PM
Hey guys! Sorry looked all through after effects help and google search but I cant seem to find out how you can change the timeline to frames rather that seconds/minutes? Could anyone help?

Thanks

Tris

Mylenium
02-13-2006, 07:59 PM
Hey guys! Sorry looked all through after effects help and google search but I cant seem to find out how you can change the timeline to frames rather that seconds/minutes? Could anyone help?

Thanks

Tris

Permanently: Project settings

Temporary: Ctrl+click on the timecode readout

BTW, like your avatar. Looks like one big freaky squirrel or whatever ;o).

Mylenium

Tris3d
02-13-2006, 08:04 PM
Thank you so much! Was getting tired of working out all my imported footage! Looked in project settings, I must be blind hehe! Thanks, hes a concept character i created for a short animation! :)

Thanks again!

CGTalk Moderation
02-13-2006, 08:04 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.