PDA

View Full Version : How do you change a solid layers colour!?


gizmo1990
01-24-2006, 08:05 PM
Sorry this is probably a ridiculously easy question but I just can't work it out!?

I'm using version 5.5 and I've tried double clicking and looking for the layers options perhaps but theres nothing? I thought it would just be as easy as double clicking and simply picking a new colour for the solid?

Please could someone tell me how I achieve this?

maximee
01-24-2006, 08:57 PM
in AE 6.5 it's CTRL+Shift+Y.
don't know about 5.5 though...

gizmo1990
01-24-2006, 09:22 PM
Thats it!

Thanks! :bounce:

CGTalk Moderation
01-24-2006, 09:22 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.