PDA

View Full Version : Maya - Graph Loop ?


createi
01-24-2006, 06:58 PM
is it possible to have one part of a character body for e.g. (car wheels, ) to do a loop using the graph editor ? :argh:

alec.tron
01-25-2006, 04:55 PM
yep...no problem...
in graph editor, go to:
-first, View -> (tick on) Infinity
-2nd & 3rd (with your object you want to be looped selected)
-Curves -> Pre Infinity -> Cycle
-Curves -> Post Infinity -> Cycle

done...
c.

CGTalk Moderation
01-25-2006, 04:55 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.