PDA

View Full Version : >>cache in Vray??<<


3Ddevil
01-18-2006, 05:24 PM
I use cache in final gather parameters in mental ray .
I wanna use it in vray but havent find any similar parameters... is there any thing like that in Vray?????
im waiting for response:) .

joconnell
01-18-2006, 06:25 PM
You can save both irradiance map and light cache to disk. Depending on what version of vray you have, it works slightly differently.

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2006, 06:25 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.