PDA

View Full Version : Question about brushes. Can I use CS brushes in CS2?


Sagii
01-09-2006, 06:49 PM
Hello,

I have CS2, not currently installed, I am still using my older CS version. There are a few brushes I made and also many brushes that other CGTALK users share freely, but they are CS I wonder if when I install my CS2 if I can still use CS brushes. Anyone know?

thanks,

zeme
01-09-2006, 08:04 PM
I think yes, because I use brushes made for version 7 and had no problems till now.

warpy
01-09-2006, 08:05 PM
yeap...u can

CGTalk Moderation
01-09-2006, 08:05 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.