PDA

View Full Version : help on CS2


doosmac
12-16-2005, 02:32 AM
I use to be able to select everything on a layer by holding Ctrl and clicking a layer

now on CS2 I can't do that anymore....anyone know how to do that on CS2?

please?

Thanks!

leigh
12-16-2005, 02:46 AM
You hold down CTRL and then click on the layers thumbnail in the layers palette ;)

Took me a while to figure it out myself.

doosmac
12-16-2005, 02:49 AM
Doh! Thanks!Thanks!Thanks!Thanks!Thanks!

CGTalk Moderation
12-16-2005, 02:49 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.