PDA

View Full Version : Tomcat Cartoon Shader


G.H.O.S.T
11-22-2005, 01:44 PM
Hi
Have problem with TomCat shader. He(Tomcat) don't want render from windows Command Promt.Actually he don't want render the paint effects brushes attached to shader.Finaly I have an image sequence without Toon Border. MayaRenderLog file is blank to. But if I do this using Maya intreface it works perfectly.

bazuka
11-23-2005, 09:41 AM
hm, sorry man but i think that no1 use any more TomCat shader, cos in maya 7 u already have toon shaders....

G.H.O.S.T
11-23-2005, 12:20 PM
hm, sorry man but i think that no1 use any more TomCat shader, cos in maya 7 u already have toon shaders....

I have not version 7. I'm using v6.

lricho
11-24-2005, 01:53 AM
if i remember correctly, there was a batch render dll file exactly for what you are wanting. Cant help you any further than that though... sorry.

CGTalk Moderation
11-24-2005, 01:53 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.