PDA

View Full Version : make camera shake effect ???


jcakyeh
11-22-2005, 06:20 AM
i have a maya sense .
i want to make the camera shake movement just like
a earthquake effect ?

can i render out my animation and get the camera shake effect just with
After effect . or i must done in may and how to get this in maya
(set many keys for my camera??? )

thank you very much

lazzhar
11-22-2005, 07:34 AM
Just animate the camera, some 5 or 6 keyrs for translation and rotation would be fine. Then you can make that looping if you want. But you can add that in After Effects if you want. Just dont forget to motion blur things.

CGTalk Moderation
11-22-2005, 07:34 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.