PDA

View Full Version : Shortcut in brush palette?


FLCL
11-19-2005, 06:03 PM
is it possible to assign a shortcut to toggle 'other dynamics' in the brushes palette. I just want to be able to swap between a pressure sensitive brush size and a regular one with a keystroke, instead of having to go into the brush palette

frog
11-20-2005, 07:10 AM
I don't think it's possible to do that quite that way.

You could however create two different brushes and then use actions with their own shortcut assigned to switch to them.

FLCL
11-20-2005, 10:49 AM
Yeah thats true thanks for the help

CGTalk Moderation
11-20-2005, 10:49 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.