PDA

View Full Version : Maya's renders some frame twice


mzee
11-15-2005, 01:53 PM
Hi!

I have a problem concerning rendering in maya 7.0.
It happens sometimes that maya renders some frame twice and more for no reason.
It doesn't matter if i render in standalone mode, promt-render or even through the renderfarm.

Does anyone know anything about this problem?

cheers,

mzee

NitroLiq
11-15-2005, 04:57 PM
Do you have more than one camera set as renderable?

CGTalk Moderation
11-15-2005, 04:57 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.