PDA

View Full Version : A problem in import brush


Nawaf 3D
11-10-2005, 05:49 PM
hi all

how i can bakup brush libraries in Corel Painter IX ?
And also how putting new brushes takes place without what deprived the brushes that are with the program ؟


pls.

Nawaf 3D

Lunatique
11-11-2005, 05:28 AM
Just copy the entire brush folder.

Adding new brushes wouldn't affect the existing brushes, unless they are the same name--in that case you'll overwrite the original files.

danglonghu
11-11-2005, 08:40 AM
Hello! Asked when painter10 did issue?

Lunatique
11-11-2005, 09:47 AM
Painter 10 hasn't been announced yet.

Also, if you have a completely unrelated question to ask, you should start another thread.

Nawaf 3D
11-11-2005, 12:43 PM
hi all see the problem
http://img15.imgspot.com/u/05/314/07/brushes1131712930.jpg

danglonghu
11-11-2005, 02:03 PM
lun...您好。很感谢你的回答,很喜欢你的教程和你的笔刷,非常感谢!!!

Lunatique
11-11-2005, 02:37 PM
Nawaf 3D - Post a screenshot of your brush directory. I think you might have messed up your brush directory somehow.

danglonghu - I'm glad you like by brushes and tutorials. Please use English from now on--this is an English forum.

Nawaf 3D
11-11-2005, 04:18 PM
hi

i fix the problem thank you all especially Lunatique

nawaf

Translation
lun...您好。很感谢你的回答,很喜欢你的教程和你的笔刷,非常感谢!!!
-------------------------
Lun.. Hello. Thank your reply very much, likes your course and your pen very much brushes, extremely thank! ! !

danglonghu
11-12-2005, 01:41 PM
Thank your very much.

danglonghu
11-12-2005, 01:44 PM
I can use English from now ,thank you !

CGTalk Moderation
11-12-2005, 01:44 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.