PDA

View Full Version : Brush size not displaying...


Sille
10-23-2005, 10:24 PM
Completely lost as to what key I hit that caused my brush size cursor to disappear. I've tried chaning the setting for display/cursor under preferences but that doesn't fix it. If anyone would tell me which default hotkey I might have hit I would greatly appreciate it. I cannot work without the brush size displayed on the cursor. Thanks

phungdinhdung
10-24-2005, 01:20 AM
may be Caps Lock is on , so the brush cusor changes to the cross cusor . i only know this , may it help u .

danielphillis
10-24-2005, 01:54 AM
try caps lock...

:)

Sille
10-24-2005, 04:54 PM
Many many thanks! That was driving me crazy. With caps lock on the brush size displays with precise setting but it moves in increments. Thanks again.

CGTalk Moderation
10-24-2005, 04:54 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.