PDA

View Full Version : hyperShadePanelSetActiveTabLayout


butCherHeLL
10-16-2005, 12:53 AM
hyperShadePanelSetActiveTabLayout("hyperShadePanel1", "Materials", false);

this does not work.... it does'nt causes an error. but nothing happens.

so how can I change hypershade focused (selected )tab via code ?

there must be a way.

I couldn't catch via <Echo All Commands...>

butCherHeLL
10-16-2005, 09:48 PM
I was searching same method
for hyperShadePanelTabs

and finally I found

2 is which tab index I wantto select

shelfTabLayout -edit -selectTabIndex 2 firstPaneTabs;



use secondPaneTabs for bottom

CGTalk Moderation
10-16-2005, 09:48 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.