PDA

View Full Version : please help me~


neversong
11-09-2002, 11:33 AM
ok,
here's my problem..
please help me...

when you import a footage,
you are supposed to see the popup menu...
asking if you want that footage imported as 2d,3d,workspace..etc.. right?

I don't see this all of a sudden..

How can you bring that menu back??

:rolleyes:

Kermit
11-09-2002, 06:42 PM
click on your footage in the workspace panal and go to the ouput information, and you find all ypu information

Kermit

neversong
11-10-2002, 05:48 AM
thnx~!! :)

I'll try this first thing tomorrow morning...
as soon as I wake up. lol

thanks a lot.
good night.

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 09:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.