PDA

View Full Version : ACS3 programmed with AI?


iso
11-06-2002, 01:00 AM
Is setting up a skeleton this easy. I thought that a person would at least have to postion a variety of nulls at various points to define pivot locations, but the example model that included with the plugin only seems to have one original null and the base of the object. Is this script able to identify the various key locations or am I way off in left field?

Mike RB
11-06-2002, 01:05 AM
It uses skelegons.

iso
11-06-2002, 01:15 AM
that makes a little more sense. Sorry i didn't see the USE menu title at the site. Thanks Mike

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 09:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.