PDA

View Full Version : Quick way to remove FPrime from all surfaces?


slipster70
08-23-2005, 07:47 PM
Without having to go into Surface Editor and manually remove FPrime from each surface, then save all objects?

Thank you!

slipster70, trying to get a screamernet render going...

ursa
08-23-2005, 10:43 PM
try using the fprime stripper plug that comes with fprime.

biliousfrog
08-24-2005, 10:21 AM
is that a feature of the new FPrime, I don't see it in V.1?

ursa
08-24-2005, 07:09 PM
its been in the package since 1.02, at least.

CGTalk Moderation
08-24-2005, 07:09 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.