PDA

View Full Version : Bug in Luminosity?


tomtm
08-22-2005, 12:49 AM
Hi to all,

I am checking some functionality in the Studio Renderer.
I can't influence the Luminosity Channel by a Noise or whatever.
Is this a bug or did I understand something wrong?
In Lightwave and Maya it's tossible to affect Luminosity by input node.
In Messiah I never get any change, the same node works in teh color, transparency, and and channel, in Luminosity it's always the same.

Can someone check.... I doing a test rendering thru all Software Package I own.


Greets Tom

tomtm
08-22-2005, 01:34 AM
never mind, I had a node off.... stupid......

CGTalk Moderation
08-22-2005, 01:34 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.