PDA

View Full Version : render queue - redo a render?


andrewjohn81
08-17-2005, 06:00 PM
Maybe this should be obvious, but shouldn't you be able to redo a previous render that's in the render queue? I can't seem to figure it out.

scrimski
08-17-2005, 06:35 PM
Select the render job in the Render Queue, duplicate it with CRTL+D(Apple+D) - at least in the german version. The duplicate command should be visible somewhere either in the 'Edit' menu or when RMB in the Render Queue/on the render job.
AE names the render output with an number up, so you may want to change that.

andrewjohn81
08-17-2005, 07:14 PM
man, that was obvious. I knew it was something like that.

Thanks. Just what I was looking for.

CGTalk Moderation
08-17-2005, 07:14 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.