PDA

View Full Version : clone offset?


pdrake
08-09-2005, 03:52 AM
is there a way to clone offset things in layout. will this allow things to render faster instead of having xK polys?

thanks

blaqDeaph
08-09-2005, 04:26 AM
You'd have to create a LScript to do this, theres a tutorial on exactly how to do that here:

ftp://ftp.newtek.com/multimedia/eyeon/LScript1_Commander.mov

CGTalk Moderation
08-09-2005, 04:26 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.