PDA

View Full Version : Trax Bug


fx3x
08-08-2005, 02:28 PM
I would like to report a bug in Maya 6.5 and Maya 7.0.
When you animate a referenced object and make a clip in Trax Editor and save the scene, everything is ok. But, when you open the scene afterwards, the channels and the values are mixed up. Please answer.

Me109
08-08-2005, 11:11 PM
i've had the same problem using 6.0.1 it tends to not be able to associate the values correctly.. havent come up with a solution thou...

ynedelin
09-30-2005, 10:20 PM
hey I am having the same issues here.

any ideas yet?

Is there way to get names of associate controls from animClip node throught MEL?

also can i activate multiple clips with out haveing to merge them , since when I merge I get baking sort of effect when maya sets key on every frame.

thanks
yury

CGTalk Moderation
09-30-2005, 10:20 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.