PDA

View Full Version : Can you use a 3d connexion spacepilot in vue?


jtbullet
07-28-2005, 07:03 PM
It isnt listed in the apps list but that doesnt mean anything.

Wabe
07-29-2005, 02:12 PM
what is that?

jtbullet
07-29-2005, 02:13 PM
http://www.3dconnexion.com/spacepilot.htm

Mike.H
07-29-2005, 06:31 PM
easiest way to know is if you have one at work to try the v5I demo, post your opinion here afterwards :)

jtbullet
07-29-2005, 06:35 PM
i dont have one but i may get one for work cause it works with a lot of my stuff

CGTalk Moderation
07-29-2005, 06:35 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.