PDA

View Full Version : how to import an orthographic blueprint.


Freefall Omega
07-15-2005, 06:53 PM
simple, for you guys but complicated for a noob like me!! how do i get orthographic blueprint into my scene for use?

cheers mike.

krembo99
07-16-2005, 03:59 PM
Could you be more specific ?
Is it paper ? cad ? 3d? 2d ?

CGTalk Moderation
07-16-2005, 03:59 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.