PDA

View Full Version : Can't decompress frame


bugzilla
07-13-2005, 05:41 AM
Why is it when I try and play back a Preview, I get this error about half way through, "Can't decompress frame." I have a 256MB video card and I turn all background elements to Box or Wireframe mode, so why am I getting this? Any ideas on how to get around it? It' very annoying.

bugzilla
07-25-2005, 04:54 AM
Anyone out there? Still having this problem. ANy ideas?

CGTalk Moderation
07-25-2005, 04:54 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.