PDA

View Full Version : eco-system export


zimt
07-12-2005, 06:25 AM
Hi there!

Q: Is it possible to export a terrain with eco-system? so that the trees or other eco-stuff is exported, too?

Wabe
07-12-2005, 08:41 AM
No, i don't think this is possible.

I think, an export of Ecos with billion of polygons would probably kill most other applications anyway.

CGTalk Moderation
07-12-2005, 08:41 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.