PDA

View Full Version : FPrime Can't work with shaders?


bunnyld
07-07-2005, 03:01 PM
hey all lightwave users

I have FPrime and it's a great Plug.
but it can't render any surface with any shader

it is a bug on my lightwave or FPrime really can't render metirials with shaders?

I use 8.3 ver.

thanks, bunny. =)

MooseDog
07-07-2005, 03:07 PM
this will tell you everything:

http://www.worley.com/fprime_manual.html

Zarathustra
07-07-2005, 03:51 PM
wow. I know I shouldn't be, but when I see these kinds of things posted I'm still amazed.

MooseDog
07-07-2005, 04:31 PM
ditto that. i had to physically restrain myself :) all for a good cause i'm supposing.

CGTalk Moderation
07-07-2005, 04:31 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.