PDA

View Full Version : Is there any good way to create a Swamp?


darkdreams
06-23-2005, 04:19 AM
I hope someone could tell me about how to create a Swamp, the textures in vray i think are difficult. :shrug:

Jelmer
06-30-2005, 08:46 AM
LOL, come on man, i dunno if you know much about max, but that shouldn't be too difficult, there are hundreds of ways to do this, be more specific, if you know max a bit then this shouldn't be easy to create

darkdreams
07-06-2005, 09:09 PM
is just that I'm new in all this of 3d, but i did some good things with v-ray and I wanna know how to create a swamp with this plugin that is awesome!!! :thumbsup:

CGTalk Moderation
07-06-2005, 09:09 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.