PDA

View Full Version : maya vector doesn't support alpha channel?


aanimate
05-26-2005, 05:31 PM
Does anybody know if it is posible to render with maya vector and have alpha channel in the images?

demolisher
08-16-2005, 08:57 PM
hi the maya 7.0 has the option of alpha for vector render

CGTalk Moderation
08-16-2005, 08:57 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.