PDA

View Full Version : Relaunch a render


Nicool
04-18-2005, 10:29 PM
Hi!

Might be a stupid question. When I render is done, I really don't know how render this comp again, with all my render parameters. The render item turns gray so I can't launch it one more time. PLEASE, help me :love:

*Nico

dwkim
04-18-2005, 11:58 PM
Select it in the render que, ctrl-D (i forget the apple hotkeys, maybe cmd-D), then set your path and the file name for output. and it will be the same comp cued for output. If you don't set a new name, I believe it will just add 1 to the end.

CGTalk Moderation
04-18-2005, 11:58 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.