PDA

View Full Version : running macro


abarman
04-14-2005, 08:05 AM
i know it sounds very stupid, but can anybody tell me how to run macro(*.h) file in shake. i have got some nice filters in .h file..not sure how to use them

thanks

beaker
04-14-2005, 10:18 PM
what OS are you using?

abarman
04-15-2005, 05:13 AM
Good old windows XP...running Shake 2.4:(

beaker
04-15-2005, 08:49 AM
This is explained in the manual(html docs that come with shake because it never came with a printed manual). You can also find an almost exact copy of the instructions in the manual here:
http://www.highend2d.com/shake/tutorials/installmacro.2d

CGTalk Moderation
04-15-2005, 08:49 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.