PDA

View Full Version : transfer of brushes


morghana
04-12-2005, 08:13 AM
Thanks for your reply but it's still not working.When I open the Image hose nozzles is shows the painter 9 ones and underneath lists the painter 8. i select them and press open.When I go to the 'palette' to select one - only the Painter 9 ones are there.So although they appear to be there i still can't find them to activate them.

Jinbrown
04-12-2005, 11:12 AM
morghana,

Post your message in the thread where it belongs. Here, it makes no sense since no one will know what you're talking about unless they (like I did) happen to remember the original thread.

Here's the appropriate thread:

http://www.cgtalk.com/showthread.php?t=225058

CGTalk Moderation
04-12-2005, 11:12 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.