PDA

View Full Version : How to create circle selections from inside out??


Glenfx
04-11-2005, 09:59 PM
Ive allways wondered if it was possible to create circle selections from inside out rather than the cumbersom job of setting rule lines if you need a layered circle (think about abullseye).

its even possible??

Glenfx
04-11-2005, 10:47 PM
ehm...forget the above 9_9

i found out how to do it.

after you start the selection hold alt

-NG-
04-12-2005, 09:08 AM
ehm...forget the above 9_9

i found out how to do it.

after you start the selection hold alt

You can also hold done the spacebar when you made your cirlce, that let's you freely move the selection, shift lets you create it from a origin. (in case you dind't knew).

It are those little things that make selections easier. :)

CGTalk Moderation
04-12-2005, 09:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.