PDA

View Full Version : Adobe Premiere problem (no forum for it)


paaaaaaaaaa
04-09-2005, 06:08 PM
Hi guys I know this is the AE forum but im sure someone will know my problem here. Hi have rendered a couple clips (quicktime bmps) and imported to premiere to make 1 full movie however when i export the movie comes with a black box surrounding it. I export using the same resolution and pixel aspect but use the sorenson 3 codec. How can i get rid of that box?

oodle
04-11-2005, 02:47 AM
your movie u imported is in lower resolution than your composition resolution
thats why there sa black box around

CGTalk Moderation
04-11-2005, 02:47 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.