PDA

View Full Version : Image Sequence Problem


Sean121
04-05-2005, 11:27 PM
I would like to alter a sequence of .tga images from an animation I have rendered. I chose Files/Automate/Batch, and clicked on Choose to selected the folder that contained the sequence.

When I hit OK I get a popup saying 'The command 'feather' is not currently available'. :shrug:

Does anyone know what that means?

theGuest
04-06-2005, 08:36 AM
Yeah... that message has to do with some Action you're trying to run.
A step must've been missed or left out in the action, or your document isn't setup correctly to facilitate all of the commands within the Action.

You'll have to run the steps manually or visually go through the Action to find which step is prior to the one containing the Feather command. Then decide how you can fix the step so that it continues onto the Feather step without issue.

Hope that helps. :bounce:

CGTalk Moderation
04-06-2005, 08:37 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.