PDA

View Full Version : NO MB in AFX


powermac
03-30-2005, 06:04 PM
http://www.3dgrafika.com/noblur.gif

Hi,

do you know, why does not moution blur wokrs? thnx

AAAron
03-30-2005, 06:22 PM
Thats weird, are you moving the object fast enough? I got mb in mine when i do the same setup, 6.5..

powermac
03-30-2005, 06:25 PM
yes, itīs funny becouse it started when I used 10 blur leayers and I added last one with same motion and it doesnīt worked :(... yes, motion and rotation is enough :(((

I use 6.5 ver.

Shinjipierre
03-30-2005, 07:05 PM
Check the settings of your composition :

CTRL + K -> advanced -> "obturating angle" (I have a french version ;)

0 = no motion blur
720 = a looooooooot of motion blur

powermac
03-30-2005, 07:15 PM
eou, yea, but this is still ignored by some layers :( Is possible to set different blur for other layers?

Shinjipierre
03-30-2005, 10:36 PM
Precompose the layer....

powermac
03-31-2005, 09:21 AM
http://www.3dgrafika.com/lastone.gif

Ou, witout any change :( (blur is set on max) I will try to reinstall

CGTalk Moderation
03-31-2005, 09:21 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.