PDA

View Full Version : PS & Wacom pressure


Jhavna
03-21-2005, 03:48 PM
Hello,
I remember that when I set up my Wacom (Graphire) I had the oppertunity to assign either brush width or flow (I think it's called) to the pressure of the pen.

At the moment it's set to brush width and I can't find how to set it back.

Sorry if this is actually something you set in the Wacom drivers, but as far as I remember I set this in Photoshop (V7)

Thanks

jussing
03-21-2005, 06:02 PM
It should be under "Shape dynamics" and "Other dynamics" in the Brushes drop-down menu.

- Jonas

macling
03-21-2005, 08:54 PM
Yes, check your brush settings in PS. Your wacom supports all features at once anyways.

CGTalk Moderation
03-21-2005, 08:54 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.