PDA

View Full Version : Z-depth Noob


federimanu
02-19-2005, 01:04 AM
Hi ! I was wondering if somebody could help me out rendering out images with a Z-depth channel using maya software. thanx

beaker
02-19-2005, 11:42 PM
Either render with the z checked in the render globals or assign one of the many z shaders to all your objects that are availible on highend3d.com.

CGTalk Moderation
02-20-2006, 12:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.