PDA

View Full Version : Z-depth question using Maya Software


federimanu
02-18-2005, 11:46 PM
Hi ! I was wondering if someone could please help me out. I have been trying to get a Z-depth channel out of my renderings but so far I have been unsuccesful, (well I dont even know the proccess I just click on the option on render globals). Any ideas ? thanx

LehaS
02-19-2005, 06:58 PM
Also set .iff output format in Render Globals.........its a native Maya format...it supports Zdepth....

Alexi...

CGTalk Moderation
02-19-2006, 07:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.