PDA

View Full Version : mac osx batch render (no motion blur?)


square487
02-09-2005, 02:02 PM
hi all,

i got the terminal batch render working very well, olny thing that i cant get is motion blur, although it is specified in the scene file(s) i want to render
here is the script:
render -s 5 -e 5 -cam camera1 -eaa 1 -im imageName sceneName.mb

i have tried to add motion blur thags to the script but still it renders without motiono blur,

any ideas ?
thanks

square487
02-10-2005, 11:56 AM
i guess its impossible then ?

CGTalk Moderation
02-10-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.