PDA

View Full Version : Hardware rendering one frame


Pepe99
02-08-2005, 10:21 AM
Hi, I have problem with hardware render. I want to render about 100 frames using Hardware render. But I can't set this. I'm seting in render attributes frames from 1 to 100, choose a type of image format. And I take BATCH RENDER and it's render only first frame! After that it's says RENDER COMPLETE!!! Why he doesn't want to render entire sequence?! Anybody know what am I doing wrong ? or know how solve this problem ?
Please help me !!! :) THANKS !!

Regards, Pepe.

Pepe99
02-09-2005, 10:01 AM
I don't believe this ! :) no body know how to render sequence (200frames) animation via Hardware renderer ???????? :P

neowar3020
02-09-2005, 08:18 PM
lol, its not that difficult here is the way to do it.

1.- Window > Rendering Editors > Hardware Render Buffer

in that window...

2.- Render > Attributes

3.- and set the start and end of the frames, file format, resolution size, etc....

and then back to the "Hardware Render Buffer" window

4.- Click on: Render > Render Sequence

now that its fully rendered go to:

5.- Flipbooks > 1-100 (or the frames that appear)

and wait for the other window to do the animation, once the animation is played once, it will be played in real time, for the second time.

hope this help you.

Pepe99
02-10-2005, 03:05 AM
YUUUPIIII ! It's working ! BBIIIIIIIIIIIG THANKS To you NEOWAR3020 !! You are my hero ! :) So I expected that, I'm stupid :P Thanks and regards,

Pepe.

neowar3020
02-10-2005, 05:58 PM
glad to be of help.

CGTalk Moderation
02-10-2006, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.