PDA

View Full Version : switch cameras in animation?


djjimmy2k2
02-07-2005, 11:01 PM
hi. i searched the forum and found a couple of threads giving links to a plugin that allows you to switch between multiple cameras in animations but the link (http://www.andynicholas.com/thezone/index.php?area=downloads) wont work. does anyone know a new link or if anyone has the plugin could you email it to me? thanks :)

The-G-Man
02-08-2005, 07:41 AM
Also check out Wolf Hunter's article in HDRI 3D magazine (issue 1 from memory) which shows how to achieve this using nothing more than the graph editor in LW.

WillCameron
02-08-2005, 06:30 PM
Andy's site is back up now, btw.



- Will.

CGTalk Moderation
02-08-2006, 07:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.