PDA

View Full Version : Photoshop curve in shake


zoc
01-29-2005, 01:46 PM
Do you know the curve tool in photoshop, where you decide the white point of an image?
I have to do the same thing, but in shake...but not on a clip movie, but on a sequence images.
I tried in finalcut, but without good results.
thankssss!!

beaker
01-31-2005, 04:06 AM
There is a levels macro that does this. Also you could do that in the "color > expand" node.

zoc
01-31-2005, 11:20 AM
I'm a newbie, so i don't know how to use macros, but expand works great and i find what i'm looking for....
thanks a lot guy! :bounce:

CGTalk Moderation
01-31-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.