PDA

View Full Version : One


flagsdivide
01-28-2005, 12:02 AM
Hey all-

Was wondering if there is a way to render a(1) frame out of AE?


Thanks

interference
01-28-2005, 11:45 AM
menu Composition > save frame as !
:)

roguenroll
01-29-2005, 05:14 AM
freebee copy image, if you want to go that way

http://www.obviousfx.com/

CGTalk Moderation
01-29-2006, 06:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.