PDA

View Full Version : Maxscript to make Utility?


stuh505
01-20-2005, 09:52 PM
when I write a utility with maxscript it appears under the list box within the existing maxscript utility...but is there a way to make this new utility be treated like a regular utility?

Wahooney
01-21-2005, 05:44 AM
Nope, that is the realm of the Max API.

CGTalk Moderation
01-21-2006, 06:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.