PDA

View Full Version : Put Material to Scene


hojun, song
01-18-2005, 09:38 PM
http://www.lightscape.net/1.jpg
http://www.lightscape.net/2.jpg
copy material & "Put Material to Scene"
then all that materials of scene are replaced & reassigned
how do I run script?

hojun, song
01-19-2005, 02:53 AM
and..
ex) sceneMaterials[?] = myMaterialArray[?] --> It was breaked connection with scene

CGTalk Moderation
01-20-2006, 11:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.