PDA

View Full Version : LinuxSuse Shake3.5


donvlatko
01-08-2005, 07:10 PM
hello people,
I am totaly new in linux world...I had install Shake and everything go as ig should go. But when I start Shake from graphic/programs it start to load and I seew little clock but than stop!!!When I start fronm terminal it load everything(plugins..0 but no shake window!

Can someone please HELP ME!

THANKS IN FRONT

beaker
01-10-2005, 08:12 PM
Did you install the graphics drivers for your card? By default generic non 3d accelerated drivers are installed. Shake needs opengl in order for the gui to run.

donvlatko
01-11-2005, 09:13 AM
thanks man....I just did that:)) and it works

CGTalk Moderation
01-20-2006, 10:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.