PDA

View Full Version : Active shade...


pthomas72
01-05-2005, 07:24 PM
Is there away to get it to show up in the viewport rather than a window?


With the wire frame still visible....

Bobo
01-05-2005, 07:35 PM
Is there away to get it to show up in the viewport rather than a window?
Yes. Right-click the viewport label, look under Views>Active Shade
Limitations: There MUST be at least one other non-AShade viewport visible. Only one viewport can be ActiveShade - switching another viewport will prompt you and move the Active Shade to the new viewport.

With the wire frame still visible....
Nope.

CGTalk Moderation
01-20-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.