PDA

View Full Version : Select and move/rotate binding


la_piaga
12-30-2004, 05:46 PM
I was wondering how to append these functions in my macroscript since i can find nowhere the necessary code snippet: max doesn't allow me to edit the original macroscript containing them... I guess the key binding for "select and move"/"rotate" is implemented in a special way...
Thanks in advance.

galagast
12-30-2004, 07:20 PM
im not sure if this is what u mean... just wanna help...

max move

max rotate

:)

la_piaga
12-31-2004, 05:28 PM
im not sure if this is what u mean... just wanna help...

max move

max rotate

:) Thanks a lot. :)

Damn, I'm so dumb... :P I was considering "select and XXX" functions coz they are the default ones binded to the interface buttons and didn't see that also simple "move" and "rotate" work fine for me.
By the way, what's the difference between, for example, "move" and "select and move"?

CGTalk Moderation
01-20-2006, 07:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.